Amazing things happen when you play

Win up to £25,000 supporting a cause you care about!

Join the Unity Lottery

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Unity respects the privacy of all users of our website. We take necessary measures to ensure that all personal information in our care is handled sensitively and confidentially in accordance with all legal regulations set out by the Information Commissioner's Office. Unity is fully compliant with the United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998, the Human Rights Act 1998, in the collection and processing of personal information. In using our services, you consent to the use of personal information as set out below. Any personal information collected will be used solely for the purpose of providing our services and administering the Unity lottery. We will not hold personal information for any longer than is necessary for these purposes.

All our employees who have access to personal information are obliged to respect the confidentiality of the personal information in our care.

We may share your information with third parties if you have indicated that you would like us to do so. If you have consented to Unity granting access to your personal information to selected third parties, your consent to us processing your personal information for the purposes of providing details of other products or services. Processing of your personal information by any third party will be in accordance with the privacy practices of that third party. We will not sell your personal information to third parties. You have the right to amend, update or delete any of the personal information that we hold. We may request that you provide further information and identification to enable us to comply with your request.

 

Cookie Policy

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small file – it's saved onto your computer or other devices when you visit our website.

Cookies store small pieces of information. For example, - they will remember you’ve visited our site or performed a certain action.

1. How we use this information.

Cookies let us know which pages of our site you visited; they help us develop and market our products and services. They cannot be used to identify you personally.

The table below explains the cookies we use and why:

Cookie Name Purpose
Google Analytics

_utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.

By using our website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.